Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff
Home

 

Principal                              
Sister Nancy Elder, IHM

Assistant Principal                   
Therese Majewski

Secretary                            
Marcela Bayard
Sue Voorneveld

Nurse                                   
Deirdre Crescioni

Guidance Counselor
      
Elizabeth Patton

Community Relations
    
Darlene Coogan               

Technology Coach    
Tammie Vassou               

Pre-K 4                                
Thu-Thuy Rogers
April Funston
Tyler Reed
Kristine Kiser

Pre-K 4                                
Lynn VanSusteren
Jeannette Romero
Sondra Moorhead

Kindergarten                    
Elizabeth Clifford
Sally Wasik
Tyler Reed

Kindergarten    
                
Janet Wolf
Marie Teresa Smitherman

First Grade                         
Debbie Yachabach
Kathy Nanke

First Grade                         
Alicia Peaslee
Dora Brownell

Second Grade                  
Marissa McDonald
Chantal Famin

Second Grade                  
Kathrine Langley
Sally Wilson

Third Grade                       
Megan Kinson
Katherine Smyder

Third Grade                       
Mary Herrington
Katherine Smyder

Fourth Grade                    
Cheryl Coleman
Shannon Horrell

Fourth Grade
Joannie VanVorst
Shannon Horrell

Fifth Grade                                        
Jennifer Jones
Victoria Zaldivar

Fifth Grade  
Shanell Weems
Victoria Zaldivar

Sixth Grade                                       
Marian Dailey

Sixth Grade
Erinn Williams

Seventh Grade                                
Renee Wickham

Seventh Grade                                
Alice Reakes

Eighth Grade                                     
Kristina Tomlinson

Middle School Assistants                                
Mary Lopez
Blakely Porter

Middle School Math                      
Brenda Cohen

Art                                                         
Stephanie Bokowy

Chinese                                                              
Shiow-Ping Fulmer

iTECH/Media Specialist                              
Derek Maddux
Nicole Alibrandi

Music (PK-3)                                     
Therese Majewski

Middle School Band Director                                        
Joseph Szwanke

Physical Education                          
Tammy Campbell

Spanish (PK-4)                                                              
Nicole Alibrandi

Spanish (5-8)                                                              
Mary Lopez

Learning Strategies                                    
Alisa Hanson

Extended Day                                   
Kristine Kiser

Athletic Director                                 
Kenneth (KC) Tener

Fiscal Administrator
Mari Hamilton